Rinata Restaurant
Italian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Italian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Italian Restaurant – illustrative photo

Italian RestaurantMinneapolis, MN

Rinata Restaurant

Closed · opens 4:30 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 4:30 PM

Weekly opening hours of Rinata Restaurant
Monday4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Thursday4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday4:30 PM – 11:00 PM
Saturday4:30 PM – 11:00 PM
Sunday4:30 PM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Minneapolis: 12:41 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (612) 374-8998 to confirm.

Location & directions

2451 Hennepin Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55405

About Rinata Restaurant

Rinata Restaurant is an Italian restaurant you'll find at 2451 Hennepin Avenue South in Minneapolis, Minnesota. It is one of 931 places to eat and drink we list in Minneapolis.

Rinata Restaurant is open 7 days a week, usually 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday.

Service options include dine-in.

You can reach the team at (612) 374-8998.

Quick facts

Address
2451 Hennepin Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55405
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Italian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Rinata Restaurant? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Rinata Restaurant's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 4:30 PM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 4:30 PM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM.

Is Rinata Restaurant open on Sunday?

Yes, Rinata Restaurant is open on Sundays: 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Rinata Restaurant located?

Rinata Restaurant is located at 2451 Hennepin Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55405.

What is the phone number of Rinata Restaurant?

You can call Rinata Restaurant at (612) 374-8998.

Does Rinata Restaurant offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Rinata Restaurant. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Minneapolis

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.